Matter of Brownsberger , 61 B.R. 22 ( 1986 )
[…] Hereth v. Schwaninger, 57 B.R. 553 (Bkrtcy.W.D.Mo.1986).

    [18] See note 11, supra.

    [19] See section 516.110(1) PSMo, to the effect that ten years is the limitations period for "an action upon any writing, whether sealed or unsealed, for the payment of money or property."