Loveless v. Pocono Forest Sportsman Club, Inc. , 972 A.2d 572 ( 2009 )
[…] (3) That the corporate assets are being misapplied or wasted, and that it is beneficial to the interest of the members that the corporation be wound up and dissolved.

    (4) That the directors or other body are deadlocked in the management of the corporate affairs and the members are unable to break the deadlock, and that irreparable injury to the corporation is being suffered or is threatened by reason thereof.

    15 Pa.C.S. § 5981.

    [4] Section 5726(c) of the Law provides that the court may remove a director from office "in case of fraudulent or dishonest acts, or gross abuse of authority or discretion with respect to the corporation, or for any other proper cause...." 15 Pa.C.S. § 5726(c).

    [5] In pertinent part, Pa.