The trial court summarized the facts of this case as follows.
[…] Rizzo v. Michener, 401 Pa.Super. 47, 54, 584 A.2d 973, 976 (1990). Moreover, “where there is a dispute as to what the relevant facts are, this dispute must be submitted to the jury along with instructions on points of law which, with a view to the evidence in the case, are relevant.” Bailey, 409 Pa.Super. at 390, 598 A.2d at 49, quoting Ferrick Excavating and Grading Co. v. Senger Trucking Co., 506 Pa. 181, 190, 484 A.2d 744, 748 (1984).As previously indicated section 3351(a) provides that if a vehicle is stopped on the roadway, “an unobstructed width of the highway opposite the vehicle shall be left for the free passage of other vehicles and the vehicle shall be visible from a distance of 500 feet in each direction.” In this case, the record contains testimony that an unobstructed lane was not kept open (T.T. Excerpt, 11/13/96, at 21, 45-46).