In Re Rivera Sanchez , 80 B.R. 6 ( 1987 )
[…] The modified plan does not indicate the present value of any secured claim and provides that:

    "Farmers Home Mortgage Administration (FHMA), will be paid on its secured claim allowed based on the market value of their calloterals (sic), or the amount owed whichever is less, over 35 years at 5.25 per cent annual interest, payable first, under the three years of the plan and the remaining term, under 1222(c), payable directly by the debtor. Payment to FHMA will begin one year after confirmation of the plan or 506(d) complaint, whichever is latter."

    Conclusions of Law

    Section 1221 of the Bankruptcy Code states that "[t]he debtor shall file a plan not later than 90 days after the order for relief, . . ." 11 U.S.C. § 1221 (Emphasis ours).