Najera v. State , 214 P.3d 990 ( 2009 )
[…] . . .

    (ii) The actor is an adult and subjects a victim under the age of fourteen (14) years to sexual contact without inflicting sexual intrusion on the victim and without causing serious bodily injury to the victim;

    (iii) The actor subjects a victim to sexual contact under any of the circumstances of W.S. 6-2-302(a)(i) through (iv) or 6-23-03(a)(i) through (vi) without inflicting sexual intrusion on the victim and without causing serious bodily injury to the victim.

    Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 6-4-402(a) states, in pertinent part:

    A person is guilty of incest if he knowingly commits sexual intrusion . . . or sexual contact . . . with an ancestor or descendant or a brother or sister of the whole or half blood. The relationships referred to herein include relationships of:

    (i) Parent and child by adoption . . . .

    Although it does not affect our resolution of this case, we note that the second- and third-degree sexual assault statutes were significantly revised in 2007. 2007 Wyo. Sess. Laws, ch. 159.

    [3] Appellant's motion at trial was equivocal at best.