United States v. Lazaro Ramirez-Flores ( 2014 )
[…] determine if “the defendant was actually found guilty of the elements of generic burglary”);
    Sentencing Tr. at 5–6 (referring the district court to the language of the judgment).
    8
    Case: 12-15602    Date Filed: 02/21/2014    Page: 9 of 17
    omitted); accord Henderson v. United States, ___ U.S. ___, ___, 
    133 S. Ct. 1121
    ,
    1130 (2013). In this case, even assuming arguendo that the district court erred in
    finding that Ramirez-Flores’ prior conviction qualified as a “crime of violence,” the
    error is not plain.
    S.C. Code §16-11-312(A) provides that “[a] person is guilty of burglary in
    the second degree if the person enters a dwelling without consent and with the
    intent to commit a crime therein.” “Dwelling” encompasses its definition as found
    in S.C. Code §16-11-10, which in turn states:
    With respect to the crim[e] of burglary . . . , any house, outhouse, apartment,
    building, erection, shed or box in which there sleeps a proprietor, tenant,