Walsh v. Hagee , 900 F. Supp. 2d 51 ( 2012 )
[…] under § 2712 because Walsh did not first exhaust his
    administrative remedies.   Fed’l Defs.’ Mot. to Dismiss at 15.
    While Walsh claims he submitted a claim to Clapper, Walsh does
    not allege any facts in his complaint reflecting any final
    -16-
    decision by the Office of the Director of National Intelligence.
    Thus, this claim will be dismissed for lack of subject matter
    jurisdiction.
    IV.   
    10 U.S.C. § 1552
     CLAIM
    Walsh alleges that Hagee and Poleto interfered with his
    right to file a request under 
    10 U.S.C. § 1552
     to correct his
    military record.   Am. Compl. ¶¶ 38–47.   Section 1552 allows a
    claimant to request a correction of his military record and gives
    the Secretary of the relevant military department the authority
    to correct the record “when the Secretary considers it necessary
    to correct an error or remove an injustice.”    
    10 U.S.C. § 1552
    .
    The claim stems from the frivolous allegation of a widespread
    government conspiracy involving government surveillance and
    fanatical meddling with Walsh’s application which the court lacks
    jurisdiction to entertain.4    See Best, 
    39 F.3d at 330