Wal-Mart Stores, Inc. v. Indiana Electrical Workers Pension Trust Fund IBEW , 95 A.3d 1264 ( 2014 )
[…] production of, among other things, “contents of Responsive Documents that are
    protected by the attorney-client privilege . . . and the contents that are protected by
    the attorney work-product doctrine under Court of Chancery Rule 26(b)(3),” but
    subject to the condition that IBEW “take appropriate steps to protect the
    confidentiality of [Wal-Mart’s] privileged documents, including filing and
    maintaining any such document as confidential.” 6
    5
    Ex. A to Wal-Mart’s Opening Br. at *5 [hereinafter Final Order].
    6
    
    Del. Code Ann. tit. 8, § 220
    (c) (2014) (“The Court [of Chancery] may, in its discretion,
    prescribe any limitations or conditions with reference to the inspection.”).
    9
    The Court of Chancery also granted Wal-Mart’s motion to strike IBEW’s
    use of the Whistleblower Documents in part, allowing IBEW only to use those
    documents that were posted on The New York Times website or to the