In the Interest of A.M., Minor Child. Heather Thomas, Subpoenaed Witness , 856 N.W.2d 365 ( 2014 )
[…] inclusion, and the express mention of one thing implies the
    exclusion of others not so mentioned.’ ”
    15
    
    745 N.W.2d 481
    , 487 (Iowa 2008) (quoting Meinders v. Dunkerton Cmty.
    Sch. Dist., 
    645 N.W.2d 632
    , 637 (Iowa 2002)). The juvenile court rejected
    Thomas’s argument, and so do we. Kucera is distinguishable because
    the statute interpreted in that case lacked a catchall provision or other
    language indicating the list of Code provisions mentioned was not
    exclusive. See 
    id. at 485
    (quoting the amendment to Iowa Code § 20.18
    at issue).   By contrast, the list of statutes in section 228.6(1) is not
    exclusive in light of the accompanying catchall provision allowing
    disclosure of mental health information to “meet the . . . disclosure
    requirements of other state or federal law relating to the protection of
    human health and safety.”      Iowa Code § 228.6(1).     CINA proceedings
    relate to the health and safety of children.      We conclude the GAL’s
    subpoena and the juvenile court’s order compelling Thomas to testify fall
    within this catchall provision of section 228.6(1).    The expressio unius