laramie-county-school-district-number-one-ex-rel-board-of-trustees-of , 2015 WY 143 ( 2015 )
[…] the Court of an appropriate form of judgment.” We are unable to locate any such judgment in the record.
    However, we conclude that the court’s order denying reconsideration and determining that Kinstler was
    entitled to the compensation he claimed became a final although ambiguous judgment that he was owed
    the money he claimed, at least when the claim relating to the retention bonus was dismissed.
    3
    [¶11] Before we begin our discussion of the issue this appeal presents, it is important to
    recognize an issue that is not involved. Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 21-7-110(d) and (g) set strict
    time frames for disposing of disputed recommendations for termination. Section 110(d)
    provides that a hearing officer “shall” set a date for hearing within five days of being
    selected. The same section provides that “[i]n no event shall the hearing commence on a
    date later than forty-five (45) days” after notice of intent to suspend, dismiss, or terminate
    a continuing contract teacher. Subsection (g) provides that the school board “shall” issue
    a written order within twenty days of receipt of the hearing officer’s recommendation.
    [¶12] In this case, Mr.