IN RE THE MARRIAGE OF:
[…] abused its discretion. Patton, ¶ 19. “In a dissolution proceeding, the test for an abuse of
    discretion is whether the district court acted arbitrarily without employment of
    conscientious judgment or exceeded the bounds of reason resulting in a substantial
    injustice.” Patton, ¶ 19.
    DISCUSSION
    ¶14    1. Whether the District Court erred in finding the Agreement valid and
    enforceable.
    ¶15    Antenuptial agreements are premarital agreements subject to the Uniform
    Premarital Agreement Act, §§ 40-2-601 through 40-2-610, MCA.                     Pursuant to
    § 40-2-605(1)(a), MCA, “[p]arties to a premarital agreement may contract with respect
    to . . . the rights and obligations of each of the parties in any of the property of either or
    both of them, whenever and wherever acquired or located.” A premarital agreement is
    enforceable unless the party against whom enforcement is sought proves that:
    (a) that party did not execute the agreement voluntarily; or (b) the
    agreement was unconscionable when it was executed and, before execution