IN RE THE MARRIAGE OF:
[…] the Agreement are not clearly erroneous. We further conclude that the District Court
    correctly applied the law to the facts.
    ¶22    2. Whether the District Court erred or abused its discretion in determining that
    more than 150 firearms belonged to Bliss.
    ¶23    The only specific distribution of property Evans appeals is the distribution of 186
    firearms.    Premarital agreements are contracts.        See Deschamps v. Deschamps,
    
    2009 MT 431
    , ¶¶ 14-15, 
    354 Mont. 94
    , 
    223 P.3d 324
    . Pursuant to § 28-3-201, MCA, “[a]
    contract must receive such an interpretation as will make it lawful, operative, definite,
    reasonable, and capable of being carried into effect if it can be done without violating the
    intention of the parties.”     The contract’s language “shall govern its interpretation,
    provided that the language is clear and explicit” and there are no absurdities.
    Deschamps, ¶ 15.
    ¶24    The Agreement clearly states that “[a]ny property inherited or gifted to either party