[Cite as J.M. v. A.M.,
[…] J.M.’s pleadings in the juvenile court, as well as his appellate brief, contain no such references. Furthermore, Bonfield involved two petitioners, a natural mother and her same-sex partner, who were in agreement on the issue. Here, there is no such agreement. {¶ 17} Finally, we note that A.M. contends the Clark County Juvenile Court lacks jurisdiction because the children were adjudicated dependent in the Franklin County Juvenile Court, which, A.M. argues, retains jurisdiction over all subsequent custody and visitation matters. R.C. 2151.417(B) states “if a court issues a dispositional order pursuant to section 2151.353, 2151.414, or 2151.415 of the Revised Code, the court has continuing jurisdiction over the child as set forth in division (F)(1) of section 2151.353 of the Revised Code.” However, R.C. 2151.353(F)(1) does not require the court to retain jurisdiction over a child who has been adopted following the court’s dispositional orders.