In re the Marriage of Dean and Cook , 413 P.3d 246 ( 2017 )
[…] require a variety of tools, the General Assembly enacted section 14-
    10-129.5. After finding that a parent has violated a parenting time
    order, the statute authorizes the court to do any of the following:
     modify the existing order concerning the allocation of
    parental responsibilities, § 14-10-129.5(2)(b);
     require either or both parents to attend a parental
    education program at the expense of the non-complying
    parent, § 14-10-129.5(2)(b.3);
     require the parties to participate in family counseling at
    the expense of the non-complying parent, § 14-10-
    129.5(2)(b.7);
    20
     require the violator to post bond or security to ensure
    future compliance, § 14-10-129.5(2)(c);
     require make-up time, § 14-10-129.5(2)(d);
     impose a fine or jail sentence, § 14-10-129.5(2)(e); or
     enter “[a]ny other order that may promote the best
    interests of the child or children involved,” § 14-10-
    129.5(2)(h).
    ¶ 48   But nowhere does the statute expressly (or in my view,
    implicitly) authorize a court to order a parent to impose specific
    discipline on her child to force the child to engage in unwanted
    parenting time with the non-custodial parent.