Diamond Sawblades Manufacturer v. United States , 866 F.3d 1304 ( 2017 )
[…] partment of Commerce’s (“Commerce”) determination in a
    first administrative review of an earlier-imposed anti-
    dumping order. 1 In that review, Commerce imposed an
    adjusted PRC-wide entity rate of 82.12% on subject goods
    imported by ATM. See Diamond Sawblades Mfrs. Coal. v.
    United States (CIT Decision), 2015 Ct. Int’l Trade LEXIS
    107 (Ct. Int’l Trade Sept. 23, 2015). Because the CIT did
    not err in upholding Commerce’s decision, we affirm.
    I. BACKGROUND
    A. Basis for Investigations and Administrative Reviews
    Pursuant to 19 U.S.C. § 1673, Commerce imposes an
    antidumping duty on foreign merchandise if: (1) it deter-
    mines that the merchandise “is being, or is likely to be,
    sold in the United States at less than its fair value,” and
    (2) the International Trade Commission (“ITC”) deter-
    mines that the sale of the merchandise at less than fair
    value materially injures, threatens, or impedes the estab-
    lishment of an industry in the United States. If an inter-