People v. Allman , 2017 COA 108 ( 2017 )
[…] or incapacitated, the person’s spouse, parent, legal guardian,
    natural or adopted child, child living with the victim, sibling,
    grandparent, significant other . . . or other lawful representative,”
    who is “aggrieved by the conduct of [the] offender,” is entitled to
    restitution. People v. Lane, 
    2014 COA 48
    , ¶ 44 (emphasis added)
    (quoting § 18-1.3-602(4)(a), C.R.S. 2016).
    24
    victim as the basis for that count. Allman argues that,
    consequently, the jury could have based its verdict on evidence
    identical to his other convictions under section 18-1-408(3). Here,
    too, we disagree.
    ¶ 45   According to our supreme court, “[t]he mere possibility that
    the jury may have relied on identical evidence in returning more
    than one conviction is not sufficient to trigger the mandatory
    concurrent sentencing provision” set forth in section 18-1-408(3).
    People v. Muckle, 
    107 P.3d 380
    , 383 (Colo. 2005); accord 
    Juhl, 172 P.3d at 900
    . “Instead, [section 18-1-408(3)] requires courts to
    impose concurrent sentences ‘only when the evidence will support