Com. v. Banks, E. , 198 A.3d 391 ( 2018 )
[…] sentencing.” 42 Pa.C.S. § 9773[.] This rule of resentencing is
    analogous to that set forth for resentencing following revocation
    of probation. … Moreover, revocation of probation occurs, as does
    revocation of an intermediate punishment sentence, where it has
    been found the defendant has violated the terms of his sentence.
    Commonwealth v. Melius, 
    100 A.3d 682
    , 685-86 (Pa.Super. 2014)
    (formatting modified; some internal citations removed).
    Revocation of a county IP sentence is governed by 42 Pa.C.S. § 9773,
    which provides in relevant part:
    Revocation. -- The court may revoke a sentence of county
    intermediate punishment upon proof of a violation of specific
    conditions of the sentence. Upon revocation and subject to
    section 9763(d), the sentencing alternatives available to the court
    shall be the same as the alternatives available at the time of initial
    sentencing.
    42 Pa.C.S. § 9773(b).     In an appeal, we may review the validity of the
    revocation proceedings, as well as the legality and discretionary aspects of
    any new sentence imposed. Commonwealth v. Cartrette, 
    83 A.3d 1030
    ,
    1033-34 (Pa.Super. 2013) (en banc).