In the Interest of: I.R.-R., Appeal of: J.R. , 208 A.3d 514 ( 2019 )
[…] to the particularized needs of the child and (2) at a minimum, is
    likely to prevent serious injury to the child.” In re C.R.S., 
    supra at 845
     (citation omitted).
    In re A.B., 
    63 A.3d 345
    , 349 (Pa. Super. 2013).
    “A finding of abuse may support an adjudication of dependency.”
    Matter of C.R.S., 
    696 A.2d at 843
    . The Child Protective Services law defines
    “child abuse” as “intentionally, knowingly or recklessly . . . [c]ausing sexual
    abuse or exploitation of a child through any act or failure to act.” 23 Pa.C.S.
    § 6303(b.1)(4).      “Sexual abuse or exploitation” is defined as “[t]he
    employment, use, persuasion, inducement, enticement or coercion of a child
    to engage in or assist another individual to engage in sexually explicit conduct,
    which includes . . . [a]ctual or simulated sexual activity or nudity for the
    - 10 -
    J-S75016-18
    purpose of sexual stimulation or gratification of any individual.” 23 Pa.C.S. §
    6303(a).     A finding of abuse must be supported by clear and convincing
    evidence. In Interest of J.R.W., 
    631 A.2d 1019
    , 1024 (Pa. Super. 1993).
    Instantly, Children did not testify at the adjudicatory hearing.   DHS