In the Interest of: I.R.-R., Appeal of: J.R. , 208 A.3d 514 ( 2019 )
[…] was not competent to support Children’s adjudication. Id.; R.J.T., 9 A.3d at
    1190.
    Therefore, we vacate the orders of adjudication and remand the case
    for a new hearing and determination on the dependency petition, to occur
    within forty-five days of this decision.   At that time, the trial court should
    determine whether it can evaluate I.R.-R.’s out-of-court statements for the
    truth of the matters asserted, pursuant to a recognized hearsay exception
    prescribed by this Court or statute.          See, e.g., 42 Pa.C.S. § 5986(a)
    - 11 -
    J-S75016-18
    (explaining that statements “made by a child describing acts of indecent
    contact, sexual intercourse or deviate sexual intercourse performed with or on
    the child by another” are admissible in a dependency proceeding involving
    that child if the court finds, “in an in camera hearing, that the evidence is
    relevant and that the time, content, and circumstances of the statement
    provide sufficient indicia of reliability,” and the child either testifies at the