Commonwealth v. Filer , 846 A.2d 139 ( 2004 )
[…] Finally, the trier of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence.

    Commonwealth v. DiStefano, 782 A.2d 574, 582 (Pa.Super.2001) (internal citations and quotation marks omitted).

    *141¶4 The basis of Appellant’s sufficiency of the evidence claim is that the alleged inconsistent testimony of the Victim evidenced a lack of penetration as required to support a charge of aggravated indecent assault. See Brief of Appellant at 9.

    ¶ 5 Aggravated indecent assault is defined in 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3125, which provides, in pertinent part, as follows:

    Except as provided in section 3121 (relating to rape), 3122.1 (relating to statutory sexual assault), 3123 (relating to involuntary deviate sexual intercourse) and 3124.1 (relating to sexual assault), a person who engages in penetration, however slight, of the genitals or anus of a complainant with a part of the person’s body for any purpose other than good faith medical, hygienic or law enforcement procedures commits aggravated indecent assault, a felony of the second degree, if:
    (7) the complainant is less than 13 years of age[.]

    18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3125(7). The Supreme Court has noted that digital penetration of the vagina is sufficient evidence to support a conviction for aggravated indecent assault. Commonwealth v. Kelley, 569 Pa. 179, 190-191, 801 A.2d 551, 557-558 (2002).