In re K.B.H. , 913 S.W.2d 684 ( 1995 )
[…] (2) whether the alleged offense was committed in an aggressive and premeditated manner;
    (3) whether there is evidence on which a grand jury may be expected to return an indictment;
    (4) the sophistication and maturity of the child;
    (5) the record and previous history of the child; and
    (6) the prospects of adequate protection of the public and the likelihood of the rehabilitation of the child by use of procedures, services, and facilities currently available to the juvenile court.

    . Tex.Penal Code Ann. § 6.04(b)(2) (Vernon 1994) reads:

    (b) A person is nevertheless criminally responsible for causing a result if the only difference between what actually occurred and what he desired, contemplated, or risked is that:
    [[Image here]]
    (2) a different person or property was injured, harmed, or otherwise affected.

Document Info

Docket Number: No. 06-95-00022-CV

Citation Numbers: 913 S.W.2d 684

Judges: Bleil, Cornelius, Grant

Filed Date: 11/2/1995

Precedential Status: Precedential

Modified Date: 10/1/2021