Wallace v. Parks Corp. , 629 N.Y.S.2d 570 ( 1995 )
[…] "(1) which states conspicuously * * * (F) precautionary measures describing the action to be followed or avoided, except when modified by regulation of the Secretary [Commission] pursuant to section 3 [15 USC § 1262] * * * [and] (I) instructions for handling and storage of packages which require special care in handling or storage” (15 USC § 1261 [p] [1] [F], [I]), "The introduction or delivery for introduction into interstate commerce of any misbranded hazardous substance” is prohibited (15 USC § 1263 [a]).

    Federal courts that have considered the issue have concluded that the FHSA provides no Federal private right of action (see, Riegel Textile Corp. v Celanese Corp., 649 F2d 894, 899-902; Christenson v St.