United States v. Thriftyman, Inc. , 704 F.2d 1240 ( 1983 )
[…] subpoena duces tecum until completion of the criminal proceedings; and (4) exercise of discretion of the district court in staying the enforcement proceedings.

    We also conclude that the reliance by appellants upon 10 C.F.R. § 205.198 is without merit. 10 C.F.R. § 205.198(a) provides in part:

    If a person intends to file a Motion for Discovery, he must file it at the same time that he files his Statement of Objections or at the same time he files his Response to a Statement of Objections, whichever is earlier.

    Appellants apparently argue that after a civil administrative enforcement proceeding is commenced the DOE is bound under 10 C.F.R. § 205.198 to secure further information only by discovery.