Fastuca v. L.W. Molnar & Associates , 10 A.3d 11961230 ( 2011 )
[…] . Fastuca v. Molnar, 950 A.2d 980 (Pa.Super.2008).

    . Act of Dec. 21, 1988, P.L. 1444, No. 177, § 103.

    . There was no transcript made of this proceeding.

    . Section 8353(2) provides:

    § 8353. Causes of dissolution
    Dissolution is caused:
    [[Image here]]
    (2) In contravention of the agreement between the partners, where the circumstances do not permit a dissolution under any other provision of this section, by the express will of any partner at any time.

    15 Pa.C.S.A. § 8353(2).

    . Partnership Agreement, supra, ¶ 12(d), (R.R. at 187a-188a).

    . Section 8360(b)(2) of the Uniform Partnership Act provides:

    (2) The partners who have not caused the dissolution wrongfully, if they all desire to continue the business in the same name, either by themselves or jointly with others, may do so, during the agreed term for the partnership, and for that purpose may possess the partnership property, if they secure the payment by bond approved by the court, or pay to any partner who has caused the dissolution wrongfully the value of his interest in the partnership at the dissolution, less any damages recoverable under paragraph (l)(ii) [entitling the partners who have not caused the wrongful dissolution to damages for breach of the agreement from the partner or partners responsible for the wrongful dissolution], and in like manner indemnify him against all present or future partnership liabilities.

    15 Pa.C.S.A. § 8360(b)(2).

    .Prior to the meeting, Appellant requested that it be transcribed; however, Appellant avers that the arbitrator did not allow transcription even though she had court reporters present. Motion to Terminate Arbitration, 10/28/98, at ¶¶’s 27-30 (R.R. at 77a).