In Re: 35th Statewide Inv Grand Jury / Pet of: AG ( 2015 )
[…] maximum extent authorized by law any offenses related to any
    alleged illegal disclosure of information protected by the law and/or
    intentional and/or negligent violations and rules of Grand Jury
    secrecy as to a former Statewide Investigating Grand Jury, such as;
    [J-17-2015] [OAJC: Saylor, C.J.] - 7
    1. 42 Pa. C.S. § 4549(b) Disclosure of proceedings by participants other
    than witnesses K“all such persons shall be sworn to secrecy, and shall be
    in contempt of court if they disclose/reveal any information which they are
    sworn to keep secret.”
    2. 18 Pa. C.S. § 5101 Obstructing administration of law or other
    governmental function - “a person commits a misdemeanor of the second
    degree if he intentionally obstructs, impairs or perverts the administration
    of law or other governmental function by force, violence, physical
    interference or obstacle, breach of official duty.
    3.   Any other applicable offense.
    It is FURTHER ORDERED by the Court that the Special Prosecutor:
    1. Shall use any appropriate currently empaneled Grand Jury to
    investigate any alleged or suspected violations of secrecy or concomitant
    crimes related to such.