Commonwealth v. Barr, T., Aplt. ( 2021 )
[…] evidence of a crime will be found in a particular place.” Commonwealth v. Jones, 
    668 A.2d 114
    , 116-17 (Pa. 1995) (citation and some internal quotation marks omitted).
    The right of the people to be secure in their persons, houses, papers, and
    effects, against unreasonable searches and seizures, shall not be violated,
    and no Warrants shall issue, but upon probable cause, supported by Oath
    or affirmation, and particularly describing the place to be searched, and the
    persons or things to be seized.
    U.S. CONST., amend. IV.
    Article I, Section 8 of the Pennsylvania Constitution states:
    The people shall be secure in their persons, houses, papers and
    possessions from unreasonable searches and seizures, and no warrant to
    search any place or to seize any person or things shall issue without
    describing them as nearly as may be, nor without probable cause,
    supported by oath or affirmation subscribed to by the affiant.
    PA. CONST., art. I, § 8.
    [J-70-2021] - 21