A condition for the “lawful use of medical marijuana” is that a patient’s marijuana “shall be kept in the original package in which it was dispensed.” 35 P.S. §10231.303(b)(6). Testimony from the suppression hearing reveals the likely rationale for this obligation: On the outside of the box, and this is for any packaging, on the outside of the package you have a label that is generated by the growing processor. It has a barcode on it and that’s how we keep track. That’s part of the seed- to-sale system. That’s how we keep track of the product. N.T. 7/17/2019 at 192-93; see also 35 P.S. §10231.701 (requiring growers, processors, and dispensaries to “implement an electronic inventory tracking system which shall be directly accessible to the [Department of Health] through its electronic database that electronically tracks all medical marijuana on a daily basis”).