Since the provision is unambiguous, “the letter of it is not to be disregarded under the pretext of pursuing its spirit.” 1 Pa.C.S. §1921(b). [J-70-2021] [MO: Baer, C.J.] - 3 identifying information that typically appears on the original packaging from a dispensary, that could be enough to establish probable cause.2 Beyond the MMA, there is also the Motor Vehicle Code’s prohibition on driving under the influence of controlled substances, which includes marijuana. See 75 Pa.C.S. §3802(d)(1)(i) and (iii) (“[a]n individual may not drive, operate or be in actual physical control of the movement of a vehicle” where “[t]here is in the individual’s blood any amount of a [ ] Schedule I controlled substance . . . [or] metabolite” of such substance) (emphasis added). This statute clearly indicates that, “despite the passage of the MMA, it still is illegal in Pennsylvania to smoke or vape marijuana while driving.” Commonwealth v. Grooms,
247 A.3d 31, 40 n.11 (Pa.