ggnsc-clarion-lp-dba-golden-living-center-clarion-v-kathleen-g ( 2016 )
[…] personal, which may have been acquired by means of any violation
    of this act, under terms and conditions to be established by the
    court.
    73 P.S. §201-4.1.
    3
    Facilities Act5 vests exclusive jurisdiction in DOH and
    that OAG’s action in this case violates their due process
    rights by circumventing the authorized regulatory
    process;6
         In Count II, that OAG is not empowered to
    delegate its authority to Cohen Milstein and the contract
    5
    Act of July 19, 1979, P.L. 130, as amended, 35 P.S. §§448.101-448.904b. Section
    201(1) of the Health Care Facilities Act states that “[t]he [DOH] shall have the power and its
    duties shall be … [t]o exercise exclusive jurisdiction over health care providers in accordance
    with this act.” 35 P.S. §448.201(1). In turn, Section 813(a) provides, in relevant part:
    For the purpose of determining the suitability of the applicants and
    of the premises or for determining the adequacy of the care and