T.L. Plummer v. PBPP ( 2018 )
[…] C.S. Ch. 97 Subch. H (relating to registration of
    sexual offenders).
    (ii) The parolee was recommitted under section 6143 (relating to early
    parole of inmates subject to Federal removal order).
    61 Pa. C.S. §6138(a)(2.1).
    5
    A. Waiver
    First, we consider the Board’s waiver argument. The Board asserts
    Plummer did not raise the Board’s denial of credit for time spent at liberty on parole
    in his uncounseled administrative appeal. As a result, the Board contends his
    argument regarding the application of Pittman to the credit issue is waived.
    Section 703(a) of the Administrative Agency Law states that a party
    “may not raise upon appeal any other question not raised before the agency.” 2 Pa.
    C.S. §703(a). Similarly, Pennsylvania Rule of Appellate Procedure 1551(a) states
    that “[n]o question shall be heard or considered by the court which was not raised
    before the government unit.” Pa. R.A.P. 1551(a). Accordingly, an issue not raised