PharmaCann Penn LLC v. C. Ullery & Calkins Media ( 2019 )
[…] on the merits.
    In addition, and quite importantly, during the pendency of the instant
    appeal, this Court issued an en banc opinion in Mission Pennsylvania, LLC,
    30
    addressing the same issues raised herein and controlling their disposition by OOR.
    As a result, OOR is directed to issue a new Final Determination disposing of
    Requesters’ appeal specifically addressing the contents of Bay’s Petition for
    Reconsideration and the application of Mission Pennsylvania, LLC with respect to
    all of the records that are requested herein. See Section 706 of the Judicial Code,
    42 Pa. C.S. §706 (“An appellate court may . . . vacate . . . any order brought before
    it for review, and may remand the matter and . . . require such further proceedings
    to be had as may be just under the circumstances.”).22
    Accordingly, OOR’s Final Determination is vacated, and the matter is
    remanded to OOR for proceedings consistent with the foregoing opinion.23
    MICHAEL H. WOJCIK, Judge
    22
    As always, in disposing of Requesters’ appeal, it is within OOR’s discretion regarding