V.J. Thorpe v. PennDOT, Bureau of Driver Licensing ( 2019 )
[…] A copy of the order shall
    be transmitted to [DOT].” See also Section 1534(a) of the Vehicle Code, 75 Pa. C.S.
    5
    See, e.g., Holt v. Department of Transportation, Bureau of Driver Licensing (Pa.
    Cmwlth., No. 2232 C.D. 2015, filed June 13, 2017), slip op. at 9-14; Sections 6103, 6109 of the
    Judicial Code, 42 Pa. C.S. §§6103, 6109; Sections 1516, 1550 of the Vehicle Code, 75 Pa. C.S.
    §§1516, 1550; Pa. R. Crim. P. 471, 771. See also Section 414(a) of this Court’s Internal Operating
    Procedures, 210 Pa. Code §69.414(a) (“Parties may . . . cite an unreported panel decision of this
    court issued after January 15, 2008, for its persuasive value, but not as binding precedent.”).
    4
    §1534(a) (“[I]f a person is arrested for any offense enumerated in section 1532
    (relating to revocation or suspension of operating privilege) and is offered and
    accepts [ARD] under general rules, the court shall promptly notify [DOT].”);
    Section 6323(1), 75 Pa. C.S. §6323(1) (“The clerk of any court of this
    Commonwealth, within ten days after . . . other disposition of charges under any of
    the provisions of this title . . . shall send to [DOT] a record of the judgment of . . .
    other disposition.”).