V.J. Thorpe v. PennDOT, Bureau of Driver Licensing ( 2019 )
[…] preadjudication program for a violation of section . . . 6308 (relating
    to purchase, consumption, possession or transportation of liquor or
    malt or brewed beverages)[,] the court . . . shall order the operating
    privilege of the person suspended. A copy of the order shall be
    transmitted to [DOT].
    (b) Duration of suspension.—When [DOT] suspends the
    operating privilege of a person under subsection (a), the duration of
    the suspension shall be as follows:
    (1) For a first offense, a period of 90 days from the date of
    suspension.
    See also Section 1534(a) of the Vehicle Code, 75 Pa. C.S. §1534(a) (“[I]f a person is arrested for
    any offense enumerated in section 1532 (relating to revocation or suspension of operating
    privilege) and is offered and accepts Accelerated Rehabilitative Disposition [(ARD)] under general
    rules, the court shall promptly notify [DOT].”).
    2
    hearing, Document 2 of Exhibit 1 is the Form DL-21C “that was electronically
    transmitted to [DOT] by the office of the Clerk of [the Mercer County Court] on
    March 8th of [2018],” which “shows that [Licensee] received a preadjudication