Krall v. Commonwealth, Department of Transportation, Bureau of Driver Licensing , 682 A.2d 63 ( 1996 )
[…] Based upon the foregoing discussion, this Court affirms the order of the trial court denying Krall’s appeal and reinstating the suspension of his operating privileges for one year.

    ORDER

    AND NOW, this 21st day of August, 1996, the order of the Court of Common Pleas of Bucks County is affirmed.

    . The relevant portion of Section 1532(b)(3) states:

    The department shall suspend the operating privilege of any driver for 12 months upon receiving a certified record of the driver's conviction of section 3731 (relating to driving under influence of alcohol or controlled substance). ...