Jacob Doyle Corman, III, individually and as a parent of two minor school children v. Acting Secretary of the Pennsylvania Department of Health ( 2021 )
[…] with the Legislative Reference Bureau [(Bureau)] by this act shall be prepared in such form and
    format as may be prescribed by regulations promulgated by the [Joint Committee].”); Section 701
    of the Commonwealth Documents Law, 45 Pa. C.S. §701 (“It shall be the duty of the [Bureau],
    subject to the policy supervision and direction of the [Joint Committee], to compile, edit and
    supplement . . . an official legal codification, to be divided into titles of convenient size and scope,
    and to be known as the ‘Pennsylvania Code.’”); Section 722(d) of the Commonwealth Documents
    Law, 45 Pa. C.S. §722(d) (“If an agency and the [B]ureau disagree concerning the form or format
    of a document required or authorized to be deposited with the [B]ureau, the agency may refer the
    matter to the [Joint Committee], which shall resolve the conflict pursuant to the standards and
    procedures provided by [S]ection 723(a) (relating to processing of deposited documents).”); 
    1 Pa. Code §3.1
    (a)(2) and (9) (“The following documents shall be codified in the [Pennsylvania]
    Code: . . . [a]dministrative and gubernatorial regulations [and d]ocuments or classes of documents