E. Wright v. Town of McCandless ZHB ( 2021 )
[…] https://www.governor.pa.gov/wp-content/uploads/2020/03/20200306-COVID19-Digital-
    Proclamation.pdf. (last visited Dec. 9, 2021).
    2
    Act 15 of 2020 also required the governing body to post advance “notice of each [hearing]
    conducted . . . on the entity’s publicly accessible Internet website, if any, or in an advertisement in
    a newspaper of general circulation, or both. Public notice shall include the date, time, technology
    to be used and public participation information as provided under subsection (f).” 35 Pa.
    C.S. § 5741(c). Act 15 of 2020 directed that, “[t]o the extent practicable, . . . [the entity] shall
    allow for public participation . . . through an authorized telecommunication device or written
    comments . . . [that] may be submitted to the entity’s physical address through United States mail
    or to an e-mail account designated by the entity to receive the comments.” 35 Pa. C.S. § 5741(f).
    2
    I am opposed to granting this variance because I do not believe
    that there should be exceptions made for any development of this
    property. Specific issues related to the variance are the application does
    not specify the number of units.