J W Green v. UCBR ( 2021 )
[…] 34 Pa. Code § 101.131
    (g)-(h), prohibits a party or witness from giving testimony prompted by a person not
    identified to the referee or relying on a document that was not distributed to the parties by the
    8
    Unemployment Comp. Bd. of Rev. (Pa. Cmwlth., No. 1766 C.D. 2015, filed
    May 12, 2016) (determining that claimant’s argument that referee erred in denying
    her request to call two additional witnesses at hearing was waived on appeal because
    claimant raised issue for first time in her reconsideration request);8 see also Section
    703(a) of the Administrative Agency Law, 2 Pa. C.S. § 703(a) (“A party who
    proceeded before a Commonwealth agency . . . may not raise upon appeal any other
    question not raised before the agency . . . unless allowed by the court upon due cause
    shown.”); see also Pa. R.A.P. 1551(a) (providing that, with limited exceptions,
    “[o]nly questions raised before the government unit shall be heard or considered”).
    Accordingly, because Claimant has not raised or preserved any other specific