McClintock v. Coatesville Area School District , 74 A.3d 378 ( 2013 )
[…] " 'The scope of review for a question of law under the [RTKL] is plenary.'" Id. (quoting Stein v. Plymouth Township, 994 A.2d 1179, 1181 n. 4 (Pa.Cmwlth.2010)).

    . We note that this is the only issue raised in Requester's "Pa. R.A.P. 1925(b) Statement of Errors Complained of on Appeal” (C.R. at Item 35) and in the briefs filed with this Court.

    . 65 P.S. § 67.903(2) (providing that a denial shall be in writing and include “[t]he specific reasons for the denial, including a citation of supporting legal authority”).

    . 65 P.S. § 67.1101(a)(1) (providing that an appeal “shall address any grounds stated by the agency for delaying or denying the request”).

    . 65 P.S. § 67.1102(b)(3) (providing that an "appeals officer shall rule on procedural matters on the basis of justice, fairness and the expeditious resolution of the dispute”).