Redev't Authority of City of York v. Bratic , 45 A.3d 1168 ( 2012 )
[…] (3) No blighted property shall be certified to the Redevelopment Authority until the time period for appeal has expired and no appeal has been taken, or, if taken, the appeal has been disposed of, and the owner or his agent has failed to comply with the order of the responsible department or other officer or agency.

    35 P.S. § 1712.1(e)(2), (3). Condemnee reads the language in subsection (e)(2), "an appropriate order to eliminate the conditions causing the blight," and in (e)(3), "and the owner or his agent has failed to comply with the order of the responsible department or other officer or agent," to require the Condemnor to allow a condemnee reasonable, property-specific time to eliminate the conditions noted in the Notice of Blight in cooperation with the responsible City department.