C.M. Bradley v. West Chester University ( 2020 )
[…] Office of the Chancellor of the PASSHE.
    Responsibilities included budget planning and
    reporting to the PASSHE Chancellor.
     Ginger Coleman, PASSHE employee and Budget
    Planning/Analysis Manager for Administration and
    Finance in the PASSHE Office of the Chancellor.
    Responsibilities included budget planning and
    reporting to Johnson.
     Mark G. Pavlovich,7 PASSHE employee, Vice
    President of Advancement and Sponsored Research
    and voting member of the Administrative Budget
    Committee.
    See O.R., Complaint at 6-7, ¶¶ 16-18 & 21-22. Section 761(c) of the Judicial Code
    provides that this “Court shall have ancillary jurisdiction over any claim or other
    matter which is related to a claim or other matter otherwise within its exclusive
    original jurisdiction.” 42 Pa.C.S. § 761(c). Therefore, we decline to address whether
    each individually named defendant is an officer of the Commonwealth for purposes
    of this Court’s original jurisdiction, because, irrespective of their status, we may