C. Ross v. UCBR ( 2020 )
[…] preserve any of these issues for appellate review. See Chapman v. Unemployment
    Comp. Bd. of Review, 
    20 A.3d 603
    , 611 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2011) (holding that an
    “allegation of error . . . [was] waived for purposes of appeal, and [would] not be
    addressed for the first time by this Court” where it “was not raised either before the
    [r]eferee or before the Board”); see also Pa.R.A.P. 1551(a) (providing that in
    exercising its appellate jurisdiction, “[n]o question shall be heard or considered by
    the court which was not raised before the government unit”); Section 703(a) of the
    Administrative Agency Law, 2 Pa.C.S. § 703(a) (stating that a “party may not raise
    upon appeal any other question not raised before the agency”).8
    Claimant does not maintain on appeal his previous argument that
    administrative error in the form of some presumptive malfunction of the
    Department’s electronic transmission contributed to the untimeliness of his appeal.