Under Section 761(a)(1)(i) of the Judicial Code, this Court does not have jurisdiction over such proceedings unless it is ancillary to proceedings in our appellate jurisdiction. 42 Pa.C.S. § 761(a)(1)(i). There is no allegation or evidence of such matters. As a result, we sustain Governor Wolf’s PO asserting lack of jurisdiction. Nonetheless, we will not dismiss this Petition. Instead, we shall transfer the record to the “proper tribunal[,]” as mandated by Section 5103(a) of the Judicial Code, 42 Pa.C.S. § 5103(a). Section 5103(a) provides: (a) General rule.--If an appeal or other matter is taken to or brought in a court or magisterial district of this Commonwealth which does not have jurisdiction of the appeal or other matter, the court or magisterial district judge shall not quash such appeal or dismiss the matter, but shall transfer the record thereof to the proper tribunal of this Commonwealth, where the appeal or other matter shall be treated as if originally filed in the transferee tribunal on the date when the appeal or other matter was first filed in a court or magisterial district of this Commonwealth. A matter which is within the exclusive jurisdiction of 11 While not binding, Superior Court decisions “offer persuasive precedent where they address analogous issues.” Lerch v. Unemployment Comp. Bd. of Rev.,
180 A.3d 545, 550 (Pa.