H. Freilich v. SEPTA ( 2023 )
[…] Supreme Court, as the policy making court in
    this Commonwealth, will choose to make it
    easier to toll the statute of limitations. In the
    meantime, this Court, being an error
    11
    See also Pa. Const. art. V, §1 (“The judicial power of the Commonwealth shall be vested
    in a unified judicial system consisting of the Supreme Court, the Superior Court, the
    Commonwealth Court, courts of common pleas, community courts, municipal courts in the City
    of Philadelphia, such other courts as may be provided by law and justices of the peace.”); Pa.
    Const. art. V, §2 (“The Supreme Court [] shall be the highest court of the Commonwealth and in
    this court shall be reposed the supreme judicial power of the Commonwealth.”); Pa. Const. art. V,
    §10(a) (“The Supreme Court shall exercise general supervisory and administrative authority over
    all the courts and justices of the peace . . . .”); Section 501 of the Judicial Code, 42 Pa. C.S. §501