In Re: K.J.K., a Minor ( 2018 )
[…] to subsection (a)(1), (6) or (8), the court shall not consider any
    efforts by the parent to remedy the conditions described therein
    which are first initiated subsequent to the giving of notice of the
    filing of the petition.
    23 Pa.C.S. § 2511(b).
    This Court has stated that the focus in terminating parental rights under
    Section 2511(a) is not on the parent, but on the child pursuant to Section
    2511(b). See In re Adoption of C.L.G., 
    956 A.2d at 1008
    . In reviewing the
    evidence in support of termination under Section 2511(b), our Supreme Court
    has stated as follows:
    [I]f the grounds for termination under subsection (a) are met, a
    court “shall give primary consideration to the developmental,
    physical and emotional needs and welfare of the child.” 23 Pa.C.S.
    § 2511(b). The emotional needs and welfare of the child have
    been properly interpreted to include “[i]ntangibles such as love,
    comfort, security, and stability.” In re K.M., 
    53 A.3d 781
    , 791
    (Pa. Super. 2012). In In re E.M., [
    620 A.2d 481