Com. v. Knight, J. ( 2021 )
[…] challenged evidence is admissible.” 
    Id. at 996
     (citation and quotation marks
    omitted).
    Where a traffic stop is “based on the observed violation of the Vehicle
    Code or [an] otherwise non-investigable offense, an officer must have
    probable cause to make a constitutional vehicle stop.” Commonwealth v.
    Harris, 
    176 A.3d 1009
    , 1019 (Pa. Super. 2017) (citation omitted). This Court
    has held that an officer must have probable cause to stop an individual when
    the officer’s stop is based on a violation of Section 3308, which states that
    “[u]pon a roadway designated for one-way traffic, a vehicle shall be driven
    only in the direction designated at all or such times as shall be indicated by
    official traffic-control devices.” 75 Pa.C.S. § 3308(b).   See Ibrahim, 127
    A.3d at 824 (holding that “section 3308, like speeding, is an offense that
    requires probable cause, not reasonable suspicion, before an officer may stop
    the vehicle.”); see also Commonwealth v. Haines, 
    166 A.3d 449
    , 455 (Pa.