Com. v. Goldman,T. ( 2021 )
[…] female caller[, who was parked outside of the store and had called
    911,] was in fear of what the Appellant might do, having witnessed
    his behavior.
    Trial Court Opinion, 6/3/20, at 14-15 (footnote omitted, citations modified).
    We agree that the evidence established probable cause for the officers
    to arrest Appellant for disorderly conduct. Further, Appellant’s violent and
    non-compliant conduct demonstrated his intent to flee police apprehension;
    accordingly, the   requirements for      a lawful warrantless arrest under
    Pa.R.Crim.P. 440 were met. See also 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 8902(a)(1) (authorizing
    warrantless arrest for disorderly conduct where, as here, “there is ongoing
    conduct that imperils the personal security of any person or endangers public
    or private property”).   Accordingly, Appellant’s fourth and fifth issues lack
    merit.
    Appellant next contends the trial court erred when it improperly
    considered, over his objection, “as substantive evidence of disorderly conduct