Com. v. Bojnoski, J. ( 2017 )
[…] of the sentencing guidelines.") (citations omitted).
    While the guidelines do not apply to Appellant's sentence at CP-35-CR-
    0000867-2014,        a   sentence following the revocation of his probation, the
    guidelines must be consulted when imposing sentences in Appellant's two
    other cases. See Commonwealth v. Ferguson, 
    893 A.2d 735
    , 739 (Pa.
    Super. 2006) ("Sentencing [g]uidelines do not apply to sentences imposed
    following    a   probation revocation"). See also     
    204 Pa. Code § 303.1
     ("The
    court shall consider the sentencing guidelines in determining the appropriate
    sentence for offenders convicted of, or pleading guilty or nolo contendere to,
    felonies and misdemeanors.").
    Here, this Court is without     a    guilty plea transcript or sentencing
    guideline form for Case 1085.2 From the little we can glean from the sparse
    record, Appellant was sentenced on November 2, 2016, to one count of