Com. v. Hayward, A. ( 2022 )
[…] under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3123 (b) when, “The person engages in deviate sexual
    intercourse with a complainant who is less than 13 years of age.” Deviate
    sexual intercourse is defined as, “Sexual intercourse per os or per anus
    between human beings and any form of sexual intercourse with an animal.
    -5-
    J-S29006-21
    The term also includes penetration, however slight, of the genitals or anus of
    another person with a foreign object for any purpose other than good faith
    medical, hygienic or law enforcement procedures.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3101.
    A person is guilty of unlawful contact with a minor under 18 Pa.C.S.A. §
    6318 (a)(1) if they are, “Intentionally in contact with a minor … for the purpose
    of engaging in an activity prohibited under … any of the offenses enumerated
    in Chapter 31 (relating to sexual offenses)”.
    Here, there was testimony from the complainant establishing multiple
    occasions of sexual contact, including penetration orally, anally, and vaginally
    between the complainant and Hayward. See N.T. 11/6/2019 at 54-64. The