Com. v. Hayward, A. ( 2022 )
[…] (a)(7) when, the “person has indecent contact with the complainant, causes
    the complainant to have indecent contact with the person or intentionally
    causes the complainant to come into contact with seminal fluid, urine or feces
    for the purpose of arousing sexual desire in the person or the complainant
    and: the complainant is less than 13 years of age.” Indecent contact is defined
    as, “Any touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of the person for the
    purpose of arousing or gratifying sexual desire, in any person.” 18 Pa.C.S.A.
    § 3101.
    A person is guilty of rape of a child under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3121 (c) when,
    “The person engages in sexual intercourse with a complainant who is less than
    13 years of age.” Sexual intercourse is defined as, “In addition to its ordinary
    meaning, includes intercourse per os or per anus, with some penetration
    however slight; emission is not required.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3101.
    A person is guilty of involuntary deviate sexual intercourse with a child
    under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3123 (b) when, “The person engages in deviate sexual
    intercourse with a complainant who is less than 13 years of age.” Deviate