Com. v. Hayward, A. ( 2022 )
[…] Indecent contact is defined
    as, “Any touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of the person for the
    purpose of arousing or gratifying sexual desire, in any person.” 18 Pa.C.S.A.
    § 3101.
    A person is guilty of rape of a child under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3121 (c) when,
    “The person engages in sexual intercourse with a complainant who is less than
    13 years of age.” Sexual intercourse is defined as, “In addition to its ordinary
    meaning, includes intercourse per os or per anus, with some penetration
    however slight; emission is not required.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3101.
    A person is guilty of involuntary deviate sexual intercourse with a child
    under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3123 (b) when, “The person engages in deviate sexual
    intercourse with a complainant who is less than 13 years of age.” Deviate
    sexual intercourse is defined as, “Sexual intercourse per os or per anus
    between human beings and any form of sexual intercourse with an animal.
    -5-
    J-S29006-21
    The term also includes penetration, however slight, of the genitals or anus of