Com. v. Hayward, A. ( 2022 )
[…] that the newest version was in fact the true one.
    Com. v. Bibbs, 
    970 A.2d 440
    , 446 (Pa. Super. 2009). Therefore, for
    testimony to be so inherently contradictory, it must display more than just
    -4-
    J-S29006-21
    inconsistencies, it must involve wholly incompatible stories that the witness
    claims to be the absolute truth. As such we turn to analyze the crimes at issue
    and the challenged testimony of the complainant. A person is guilty of indecent
    assault of a person less than thirteen years of age under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3126
    (a)(7) when, the “person has indecent contact with the complainant, causes
    the complainant to have indecent contact with the person or intentionally
    causes the complainant to come into contact with seminal fluid, urine or feces
    for the purpose of arousing sexual desire in the person or the complainant
    and: the complainant is less than 13 years of age.” Indecent contact is defined
    as, “Any touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of the person for the
    purpose of arousing or gratifying sexual desire, in any person.” 18 Pa.C.S.A.
    § 3101.
    A person is guilty of rape of a child under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3121 (c) when,