Zentner, N. and Kivett, A. v. Brenner Car Credit ( 2022 )
[…] writing and signed by you and us.”) (emphasis added); id., 7/30/19, at 2
    (same).
    6 Kivett’s Buyer’s Order reflects a balance of $14,965.67, and the RICSA
    reflects a total sales price of $21,008.82, payable in 196 weekly installments.
    Similarly, Zentner’s Buyer’s Order reflects a balance of $14,630.67, and the
    RICSA reflects a total sales price of $20,959.31, payable in 192 weekly
    installments.
    -7-
    J-A28005-21
    clause in the Buyers’ Orders was not applicable to the instant suit.          See
    Knight, 
    supra;
     Feingold, 
    supra;
     12 Pa.C.S.A. § 6221 (“An installment sale
    contract shall: (1) be in writing; (2) contain all the agreements between a
    buyer and an installment seller relating to the installment sale of the motor
    vehicle sold; (3) be signed by the buyer and seller; and (4) be complete as to
    all essential provisions before the buyer signs the contract.”). Accordingly,
    we discern no error. See Feingold, 
    supra;
     Elwyn, 
    supra at 461
    .
    Second, Appellants argue that federal law requires the arbitrator to
    determine, in the first instance, the scope and application of the parties’