Com. v. Manley, R. ( 2022 )
[…] Commonwealth v. Callen, 
    198 A.3d 1149
    , 1167 (Pa. Super. 2018) (citations
    and quotation marks omitted).
    Appellant was convicted of receiving stolen property at all three docket
    numbers. Receiving stolen property is defined in the following manner:
    A person is guilty of theft if he intentionally receives, retains,
    or disposes of movable property of another knowing that it
    has been stolen, or believing that it has probably been stolen,
    unless the property is received, retained, or disposed with
    intent to restore it to the owner.
    18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3925(a). The term “receiving” “means acquiring possession,
    control or title, or lending on the security of the property.”      18 Pa.C.S.A.
    § 3925(b). Further, as this Court has summarized:
    The elements of receiving stolen property may be stated as:
    (1) intentionally acquiring possession, control or title,
    retaining, disposing, or lending on the security of movable