Com. v. Moore, K. ( 2017 )
[…] occasions during a relatively short timeframe in 2014, Appellant touched her
    breasts and intimate parts. These incidents occurred on the bike trail and in
    Appellant’s     car.    Appellant   does    not   elaborate   on     the   purported
    inconsistencies in B.P.’s account, and we find none of consequence. This
    claim fails.
    Finally, Appellant alleges that the Commonwealth failed to present any
    evidence that he engaged in behavior that would constitute the offense of
    corruption of minors, as defined in 18 Pa.C.S. § 6301.             The corruption of
    minors statute provides is pertinent part:
    (ii) Whoever, being of the age of 18 years and upwards, by any
    course of conduct in violation of Chapter 31 (relating to sexual
    offenses) corrupts or tends to corrupt the morals of any minor
    less than 18 years of age, or who aids, abets, entices or
    encourages any such minor in the commission of an offense
    under Chapter 31 commits a felony of the third degree.
    -8-
    J-S63012-17
    18 Pa.C.S. § 6301(a)(1)(ii).
    There was substantial evidence introduced that Appellant, in his
    forties, enticed and encouraged B.P., then a minor twelve years of age, to
    engage in numerous prohibited sexual acts violative of Chapter 31.