In Re: B.B., Appeal of: T.H. ( 2022 )
[…] order. Therefore, we do not consider Mother’s issue as it applies to Father.
    -3-
    J-A02011-22
    In Interest of J.M., 
    166 A.3d 408
    , 416 (Pa. Super. 2017) (quotation marks
    omitted, formatting modified).
    The Pennsylvania Juvenile Act, 42 Pa.C.S.A. §§ 6301-6375, which
    governs dependency proceedings, provides that the trial court may adjudicate
    a child dependent if the trial court finds, by clear and convincing evidence,
    that the child meets the requirements of one or more of the ten criteria
    enumerated at 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6302.6 See 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6341(a) (stating
    that, “[a]fter hearing the evidence on the petition the [trial] court shall make
    and file its findings as to whether the child is a dependent child”); see also
    42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6341(c) (stating that, a finding of dependency must be
    supported by clear and convincing evidence). Once the trial court finds a child
    dependent, upon petition by the county agency, the trial court may find that