Com. v. Reichstine, T. ( 2022 )
[…] Any doubts regarding a defendant’s guilt may be resolved by the
    fact-finder unless the evidence is so weak and inconclusive that
    as a matter of law no probability of fact may be drawn from the
    combined circumstances.
    - 19 -
    J-S04042-22
    
    Id.
     at 913–914 (quotation omitted). The finder of fact is free to believe all,
    some, or none of the evidence presented and is free to determine the
    credibility of the witnesses. Commonwealth v. Dailey, 
    828 A.2d 356
    (Pa.Super. 2003).
    Here, Appellant was convicted of burglary under 18 Pa.C.S.A. §
    3502(a)(1)(i), which provides the following:
    (a) Offense defined.--A person commits the offense of burglary
    if, with the intent to commit a crime therein, the person:
    (1)(i) enters a building or occupied structure, or separately
    secured or occupied portion thereof, that is adapted for overnight
    accommodations in which at the time of the offense any person is
    present and the person commits, attempts or threatens to commit
    a bodily injury crime therein[.]
    18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3502(a)(1)(i) (bold in original).
    The intent to commit a crime must be contemporaneous with entering
    the dwelling, and we determine intent by the totality of the surrounding
    circumstances.      See Commonwealth v. Magnum, 
    654 A.2d 1146
    , 1147
    (Pa.Super. 1995). However, the Commonwealth has no burden to identify the