Ghassa, N. v. Ghassa, M. ( 2022 )
[…] had the opportunity to observe the proceedings and demeanor of the
    -7-
    J-S38017-21
    witnesses.” K.T. v. L.S., 
    118 A.3d 1136
    , 1159 (Pa. Super. 2015) (citation
    omitted).   We can interfere only where the “custody order is manifestly
    unreasonable as shown by the evidence of record.” Saintz v. Rinker, 
    902 A.2d 509
    , 512 (Pa. Super. 2006) (citation omitted).
    A trial court must “delineate the reasons for its decision when making
    an award of custody either on the record or in a written opinion.” S.W.D., 
    96 A.3d at 401
    .    See also 23 Pa.C.S. § 5323(a) and (d).         The Custody Act
    requires a trial court to consider the Section 5328(a) custody factors when
    “ordering any form of custody,” and further requires the court to give
    “weighted consideration to those factors which affect the safety of the child[.]”
    23 Pa.C.S. § 5328(a). Likewise, a trial court must consider ten relocation
    factors when deciding a petition for relocation, “giving weighted consideration
    to those factors which affect the safety of the child.” Id. at § 5337(h). The
    party proposing a child’s relocation has the burden of establishing that the
    relocation will serve the best interest of the child. Id. at § 5337(i)(1). Each
    party has the burden of establishing the integrity of that party’s own motives